FOUR PEAKS Apartment
199 Höchweg, Flachau, Austria
Exceptional
6 reviews
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 5
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Traveler's reviews
9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews
Staff
9.99
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Schirmbar Fliegenpilz Flachau
4.5 km
Hillinger
5 km
Downtown - Flachau
5 km
Pizzeria Weinstadl
3.4 km
Purzelbaum Alm
4.4 km
Unterbergalm
4.5 km
Ski lifts
Zeitmessstrecke
4.4 km
Achter Jet
4.5 km
Space Jet 1
3.1 km
Public transport
Altenmarkt im Pongau
5 km
Eben im Pongau
7 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
68 km
Facilities - FOUR PEAKS Apartment
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Ski
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
- Garden
- Terrace
Activities
- Skiing
- Hiking
Services
- Private check-in/out
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at 199 Höchweg, Flachau, Austria.
Prices at FOUR PEAKS Apartment vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
The staff at FOUR PEAKS Apartment speak at least two languages, including German and English.
The distance between FOUR PEAKS Apartment and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 68 km.
The property is around 3.4 km from the city center.
The room type available at FOUR PEAKS Apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
FOUR PEAKS Apartment can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!








































